Register Now

Recreation Center

Northampton Recreation Center

Facility Information

345 Newtown-Richboro Rd
Richboro, PA 18954
Phone: (215) 357-5396


General Information
The indoor Recreation Center Complex is home to the township’s award winning Summer Camp, along with its Preschool, and night time programs, including Yoga, Tai Chi, Karate, Zumba, and wildly popular floor hockey programs for kids and adults alike. For more information on these programs, and many more, call 215-357-6800 x 249.




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Total Body Fitness AM Total Body Fitness (Mon ONLY) 7 WEEKS Monday April 13, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Pilates Pilates - Pilates - MONDAY AM 7 WEEKS Monday April 13, 2020 10:35 AM - 11:35 AM
Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) Pee Wee OUTDOORS (Monday) Monday April 13, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) Junior Tennis (Monday OUTDOORS) Monday April 13, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Tennis - Adult (Ages 16- Up) Adult Tennis Monday April 13, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Body By Barre Body by Barre Tuesday AM Tuesday April 14, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Zumba Fitness Zumba Fitness Tuesday April 14, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Total Body Fitness AM Total Body Fitness (Wed ONLY) 8 WEEKS Wednesday April 15, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Wednesdays Super Soccer Stars (3-5 years) WEDNESDAYS Wednesday April 15, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) Junior Tennis (Wednesday OUTDOORS) Wednesday April 15, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) Pee Wee OUTDOORS (Wednesday) Wednesday April 15, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 Super Soccer Stars (ages 6-10 WED) Wednesday April 15, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Yoga - Gentle Yoga (BEGINNERS - LEVEL 1) Gentle Yoga THURS AM 7 WEEKS Thursday April 16, 2020 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM
Pilates Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY AM 7 WEEKS Thursday April 16, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Dance Room Rental Thursday April 16, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Gentle Barre Gentle Barre Friday April 17, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Full Gym Rental Friday April 17, 2020 09:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays Super Soccer Stars (2-2.5 years) Saturday April 18, 2020 10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays Super Soccer Stars (2.5-3 years) Saturday April 18, 2020 11:05 AM - 11:45 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays Super Soccer Stars (4-5 years) Saturday April 18, 2020 11:55 AM - 12:45 PM
Dance Room Rental Saturday April 18, 2020 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
SAT Prep Classes SAT Prep Verbal Saturday April 18, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 Super Soccer Stars (ages 6-8 SUN) Sunday April 19, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 Super Soccer Stars (ages 8-10 SUN) Sunday April 19, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
SAT Prep Classes SAT Math Booster Sunday April 19, 2020 02:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) Pee Wee OUTDOORS (Monday) Monday April 20, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) Junior Tennis (Monday OUTDOORS) Monday April 20, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Tennis - Adult (Ages 16- Up) Adult Tennis Monday April 20, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Volleyball - Intermediate Adult Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Mon) Monday April 20, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Body By Barre Body by Barre Tuesday AM Tuesday April 21, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Tai Chi Tai Chi (Tues) Tuesday April 21, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Stars Dance Little Stars Dance 6 WEEKS Tuesday April 21, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Zumba Fitness Zumba Fitness Tuesday April 21, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Northampton Shotokan Karate Northampton Shotokan Karate - Beginners Tuesday April 21, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:15 PM
Northampton Shotokan Karate Northampton Shotokan Karate - Adv. Beginners Tuesday April 21, 2020 07:15 PM - 08:00 PM
Body Blast Body Blast 8 WEEKS Tuesday April 21, 2020 07:15 PM - 08:00 PM
Volleyball - Intermediate Adult Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Tues) Tuesday April 21, 2020 07:45 PM - 09:45 PM
Senior Tap/Senior Ballet Wednesday April 22, 2020 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) Junior Tennis (Wednesday OUTDOORS) Wednesday April 22, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) Pee Wee OUTDOORS (Wednesday) Wednesday April 22, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
American Red Cross First Aid/CPR/AED Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED Wednesday April 22, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Dancein2Shape! Dancein2Shape 8 WEEKS Wednesday April 22, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Volleyball - Intermediate Adult Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Wed) Wednesday April 22, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Tai Chi Tai Chi (Thurs) Thursday April 23, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tiny Tot Floor Hockey Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Day Time Thursday April 23, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
PALS - Special Connections Special Connections Thursday April 23, 2020 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Ballet For Tots Ballet For Tots Thursday April 23, 2020 05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
Ballet/Tap Combo Ballet/Tap Combo Thursday April 23, 2020 05:45 PM - 06:30 PM
Tiny Tot Floor Hockey Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 6U Thursday April 23, 2020 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Tai Chi Tai Chi PM Thursday April 23, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Tiny Tot Floor Hockey Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 8U Thursday April 23, 2020 06:50 PM - 07:40 PM
Magic Club Thursday April 23, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:15 PM
Pilates Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY PM Thursday April 23, 2020 07:15 PM - 08:15 PM
Dance Room Rental Thursday April 23, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Gentle Barre Gentle Barre Friday April 24, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Romp 'N Roll Tumble Tunes (18 months - 3 years) Friday April 24, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Romp 'N Roll Babies Gym and Music (ages 3-18 months) Friday April 24, 2020 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Romp 'N Roll Down on the Farm! (Ages 3-6) Friday April 24, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays Super Soccer Stars (2-2.5 years) Saturday April 25, 2020 10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays Super Soccer Stars (2.5-3 years) Saturday April 25, 2020 11:05 AM - 11:45 AM
Super Soccer Stars - Saturdays Super Soccer Stars (4-5 years) Saturday April 25, 2020 11:55 AM - 12:45 PM
Dance Room Rental Saturday April 25, 2020 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Beginner Soap Making Classes Make Bath Products with Me! Saturday April 25, 2020 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM
SAT Prep Classes SAT Prep Verbal Saturday April 25, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 Super Soccer Stars (ages 6-8 SUN) Sunday April 26, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 Super Soccer Stars (ages 8-10 SUN) Sunday April 26, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Party Rental Sunday April 26, 2020 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Party Rental Sunday April 26, 2020 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Kettlebell AMPD Kettlebell AMPD 6 WEEKS Monday April 27, 2020 08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Total Body Fitness AM Total Body Fitness (Mon ONLY) 7 WEEKS Monday April 27, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Chair Fit Chair Fit 6 WEEKS Monday April 27, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pilates Pilates - Pilates - MONDAY AM 7 WEEKS Monday April 27, 2020 10:35 AM - 11:35 AM
Games Galore! Games Galore - MON Monday April 27, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) Pee Wee OUTDOORS (Monday) Monday April 27, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) Junior Tennis (Monday OUTDOORS) Monday April 27, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Tennis - Adult (Ages 16- Up) Adult Tennis Monday April 27, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Volleyball - Intermediate Adult Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Mon) Monday April 27, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Babysitting Workshop Babysitting Workshop Tuesday April 28, 2020 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Tai Chi Tai Chi (Tues) Tuesday April 28, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Northampton Shotokan Karate Northampton Shotokan Karate - Beginners Tuesday April 28, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:15 PM
Northampton Shotokan Karate Northampton Shotokan Karate - Adv. Beginners Tuesday April 28, 2020 07:15 PM - 08:00 PM
Music with Ms. Kathy - Musical Munchkins Musical Munchkins Wednesday April 29, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Total Body Fitness AM Total Body Fitness (Wed ONLY) 8 WEEKS Wednesday April 29, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Senior Tap/Senior Ballet Wednesday April 29, 2020 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Super Soccer Stars - Wednesdays Super Soccer Stars (3-5 years) WEDNESDAYS Wednesday April 29, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Karate and Adult Self Defense Karate (Wednesday) Wednesday April 29, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Karate and Adult Self Defense Self Defense FREE TRIAL 4/29 Wednesday April 29, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) Pee Wee OUTDOORS (Wednesday) Wednesday April 29, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) Junior Tennis (Wednesday OUTDOORS) Wednesday April 29, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 Super Soccer Stars (ages 6-10 WED) 8 WEEKS Wednesday April 29, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Dancein2Shape! Dancein2Shape 8 WEEKS Wednesday April 29, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Volleyball - Intermediate Adult Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Wed) Wednesday April 29, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Yoga - Gentle Yoga (BEGINNERS - LEVEL 1) Gentle Yoga THURS AM 7 WEEKS Thursday April 30, 2020 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM
Tai Chi Tai Chi (Thurs) Thursday April 30, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pilates Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY AM 7 WEEKS Thursday April 30, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tiny Tot Floor Hockey Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Day Time Thursday April 30, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
PALS - Special Connections Special Connections Thursday April 30, 2020 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Ballet For Tots Ballet For Tots Thursday April 30, 2020 05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
Ballet/Tap Combo Ballet/Tap Combo Thursday April 30, 2020 05:45 PM - 06:30 PM
Tiny Tot Floor Hockey Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 6U Thursday April 30, 2020 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Tai Chi Tai Chi PM Thursday April 30, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Tiny Tot Floor Hockey Tiny Tot Floor Hockey - Night Time 8U Thursday April 30, 2020 06:50 PM - 07:40 PM
Pilates Pilates - Pilates - THURSDAY PM Thursday April 30, 2020 07:15 PM - 08:15 PM
Dance Room Rental Thursday April 30, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Romp 'N Roll Tumble Tunes (18 months - 3 years) Friday May 1, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Gentle Barre Gentle Barre Friday May 1, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Romp 'N Roll Babies Gym and Music (ages 3-18 months) Friday May 1, 2020 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Romp 'N Roll Down on the Farm! (Ages 3-6) Friday May 1, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Dance Room Rental Saturday May 2, 2020 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
SAT Prep Classes SAT Prep Verbal Saturday May 2, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Kettlebell AMPD Kettlebell AMPD 6 WEEKS Monday May 4, 2020 08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Total Body Fitness AM Total Body Fitness (Mon ONLY) 7 WEEKS Monday May 4, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Chair Fit Chair Fit 6 WEEKS Monday May 4, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pilates Pilates - Pilates - MONDAY AM 7 WEEKS Monday May 4, 2020 10:35 AM - 11:35 AM
Games Galore! Games Galore - MON Monday May 4, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) Pee Wee OUTDOORS (Monday) Monday May 4, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) Junior Tennis (Monday OUTDOORS) Monday May 4, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
American Gym'Nest Olympic Tumbletots Gymnastics (2-3) 6 WEEKS Monday May 4, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
American Gym'Nest Olympic Tumbletots Gymnastics (4-6) 6 WEEKS Monday May 4, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
American Gym'Nest Tag! You're Fit Gymnastics (6-9) 6 WEEKS Monday May 4, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Tennis - Adult (Ages 16- Up) Adult Tennis Monday May 4, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Yoga - Gentle Yoga (BEGINNERS - LEVEL 1) Gentle Yoga PM Monday May 4, 2020 07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Volleyball - Intermediate Adult Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Mon) Monday May 4, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Body By Barre Body by Barre Tuesday AM Tuesday May 5, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Tai Chi Tai Chi (Tues) Tuesday May 5, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Stars Dance Little Stars Dance 6 WEEKS Tuesday May 5, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
After School Computer Explorer's Build and Code Amazing Robots Tuesday May 5, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Zumba Fitness Tuesday May 5, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Northampton Shotokan Karate Northampton Shotokan Karate - Beginners Tuesday May 5, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:15 PM
Northampton Shotokan Karate Northampton Shotokan Karate - Adv. Beginners Tuesday May 5, 2020 07:15 PM - 08:00 PM
Body Blast Body Blast 8 WEEKS Tuesday May 5, 2020 07:15 PM - 08:00 PM
Volleyball - Intermediate Adult Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Tues) Tuesday May 5, 2020 07:45 PM - 09:45 PM
Music with Ms. Kathy - Musical Munchkins Musical Munchkins Wednesday May 6, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Total Body Fitness AM Total Body Fitness (Wed ONLY) 8 WEEKS Wednesday May 6, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Senior Tap/Senior Ballet Wednesday May 6, 2020 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Super Soccer Stars - Wednesdays Super Soccer Stars (3-5 years) WEDNESDAYS Wednesday May 6, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Karate and Adult Self Defense Karate (Wednesday) Wednesday May 6, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Karate and Adult Self Defense Self Defense (WITH student in Karate) Wednesday May 6, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Karate and Adult Self Defense Self Defense (WITHOUT student in Karate) Wednesday May 6, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) Pee Wee OUTDOORS (Wednesday) Wednesday May 6, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) Junior Tennis (Wednesday OUTDOORS) Wednesday May 6, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Yoga for Beginners (LEVEL 2) Yoga Beginners Level 2 - WED Wednesday May 6, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Dancein2Shape! Dancein2Shape 8 WEEKS Wednesday May 6, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 Super Soccer Stars (ages 6-10 WED) 8 WEEKS Wednesday May 6, 2020 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Volleyball - Intermediate Adult Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Wed) Wednesday May 6, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:30 PM