|
Baby Jamboree - Community Room
|
|
Thursday April 18, 2024
|
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
|
|
Knit Knuts (Board Room)
|
|
Thursday April 18, 2024
|
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
|
|
Book A Librarian
|
|
Thursday April 18, 2024
|
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
|
|
Stories and More - Community Room
|
|
Thursday April 18, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
|
|
My First Art Studio - Community Room
|
|
Thursday April 18, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
|
|
Citizenship Class; Welcoming the Stranger (Board Rm)
|
|
Thursday April 18, 2024
|
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
|
|
Lamplight of Grace (Conference Room)
|
|
Thursday April 18, 2024
|
05:00 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
GWH Advisors and Accountants Retirement Seminar (Community Room)
|
|
Thursday April 18, 2024
|
05:30 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
Talk About yourSHELF (Board Room)
|
|
Thursday April 18, 2024
|
06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
|
|
Computer Class - Welcoming the Stranger (Lab)
|
|
Friday April 19, 2024
|
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|
|
Jack & Jill Membership Meeting (Conference Room)
|
|
Saturday April 20, 2024
|
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
|
Everyone Reads PA (Board Room)
|
|
Saturday April 20, 2024
|
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
|
|
Saturday Stories - Community Room
|
|
Saturday April 20, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
|
|
Alzheimer's Association (Community Room)
|
|
Saturday April 20, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
|
|
Central Bucks Chinese American Association (Conference Room)
|
|
Saturday April 20, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|
|
Earth Day Storytime - Community Room
|
|
Monday April 22, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
|
|
Art Lab Bubble Wrap Painting - Community Room
|
|
Monday April 22, 2024
|
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
|
|
Girl Scout Troop 2540 (Conference Room)
|
|
Monday April 22, 2024
|
04:45 PM - 06:00 PM
|
Beginner Line Dancing
|
Beginner Line Dancing - MON PM
|
|
Monday April 22, 2024
|
07:15 PM - 08:15 PM
|
|
ESL Class, Welcoming the Stranger (Conf Rm)
|
|
Tuesday April 23, 2024
|
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
|
|
Sol Sisters Book Group (Board Room, except Feb & March = Computer Lab
|
|
Tuesday April 23, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
|
|
Bucks County Neighbors Canasta Community Room
|
|
Tuesday April 23, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
|
|
Book Bunch Junior - Conference Room
|
|
Tuesday April 23, 2024
|
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
|
|
ESL Class, Welcoming the Stranger (Conf Rm)
|
|
Tuesday April 23, 2024
|
06:00 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
Sons of the American Revolution (Board Room)
|
|
Tuesday April 23, 2024
|
06:00 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
Strategic Plan Meeting (Conference Room)
|
|
Wednesday April 24, 2024
|
09:00 AM - 10:30 AM
|
|
Book Bunch Book Club - Conference Room
|
|
Wednesday April 24, 2024
|
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
|
|
Peru School Trip Meeting (Conference Room)
|
|
Wednesday April 24, 2024
|
06:30 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
Book A Librarian
|
|
Thursday April 25, 2024
|
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
|
|
Central PA Digital Learning Foundation - PSSA Testing (Board Rm)
|
|
Thursday April 25, 2024
|
11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
|
|
Senior Center Book Club-Denise (Conference Room)
|
|
Thursday April 25, 2024
|
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|
|
Citizenship Class; Welcoming the Stranger (Board Rm)
|
|
Thursday April 25, 2024
|
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
|
|
Council Rock Coalition for Healthy Youth - Conference Room
|
|
Thursday April 25, 2024
|
04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
|
|
Book A Librarian (No Meeting Room)
|
|
Thursday April 25, 2024
|
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
|
|
American Red Cross - Conference Room
|
|
Thursday April 25, 2024
|
06:30 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
Central PA Digital Learning Foundation - PSSA Testing (Board Rm)
|
|
Friday April 26, 2024
|
09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
|
|
Computer Class - Welcoming the Stranger (Lab)
|
|
Friday April 26, 2024
|
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|
|
Sew Friends - Conference Room
|
|
Saturday April 27, 2024
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
|
Artist of the Month Reception
|
|
Saturday April 27, 2024
|
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
|
|
On My Own Preschool Storytime - Storytime Room
|
|
Monday April 29, 2024
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
|
On My Own Preschool Storytime - Storytime Room
|
|
Monday April 29, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
|
|
eBooks & eAudiobooks (Computer Lab)
|
|
Monday April 29, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
|
|
Modeling Association of America (MAII) - Conference Room
|
|
Monday April 29, 2024
|
03:00 PM - 07:30 PM
|
|
Monday Night Book Group (Board Rm)
|
|
Monday April 29, 2024
|
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
ESL Class, Welcoming the Stranger (Conf Rm)
|
|
Tuesday April 30, 2024
|
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
|
|
Tuesday Morning Matinees--Library (Community Room)
|
|
Tuesday April 30, 2024
|
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
|
|
Poetry Program - Community Room
|
|
Tuesday April 30, 2024
|
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
|
|
Soroptimist Indian Rock (Board Room)
|
|
Tuesday April 30, 2024
|
05:00 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
ESL Class, Welcoming the Stranger (Conf Rm)
|
|
Tuesday April 30, 2024
|
06:00 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
Baby Jamboree - Community Room
|
|
Wednesday May 1, 2024
|
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
|
|
Stories and More - Community Room
|
|
Wednesday May 1, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
|
|
Wednesday Afternoon Book Club (Board Room)
|
|
Wednesday May 1, 2024
|
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|
|
Northampton Democrats (Community Room)
|
|
Wednesday May 1, 2024
|
06:30 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
Baby Jamboree - Community Room
|
|
Thursday May 2, 2024
|
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
|
|
Stories and More - Community Room
|
|
Thursday May 2, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
|
|
My First Art Studio - Community Room
|
|
Thursday May 2, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
|
|
Lois Saurman's First Thursday Book Group (Board Room)
|
|
Thursday May 2, 2024
|
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|
|
Citizenship Class; Welcoming the Stranger (Board Rm)
|
|
Thursday May 2, 2024
|
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
|
|
Computer Class - Welcoming the Stranger (Lab)
|
|
Friday May 3, 2024
|
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|
|
Saturday Stories - Storytime Room
|
|
Saturday May 4, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
|
|
Read to the Dogs - Community Room
|
|
Saturday May 4, 2024
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
|
Omega Zeta Omega Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha (Board Room)
|
|
Saturday May 4, 2024
|
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
|
|
Alzheimer's Association (Community Room)
|
|
Saturday May 4, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
|
|
On My Own Preschool Storytime - Storytime Room
|
|
Monday May 6, 2024
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
|
Strategic Plan Committee #4a Interior (Conf Rm)
|
|
Monday May 6, 2024
|
11:30 AM - 01:30 PM
|
|
On My Own Preschool Storytime - Storytime Room
|
|
Monday May 6, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
|
|
Facebook & Social Media (Computer Lab)
|
|
Monday May 6, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
|
|
Wills & Estate Planning (Community Room)
|
|
Monday May 6, 2024
|
06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
|
|
Northampton Day (Conference Room)
|
|
Monday May 6, 2024
|
06:30 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
ESL Class, Welcoming the Stranger (Conf Rm)
|
|
Tuesday May 7, 2024
|
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
|
|
Buck County Neighbors Executive Committee (Board Room)
|
|
Tuesday May 7, 2024
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
|
Mahjonggers (Conference Room)
|
|
Tuesday May 7, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
|
|
Sketchbook Club - Conference Room
|
|
Tuesday May 7, 2024
|
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
|
|
Soroptimist Indian Rock (Board Room)
|
|
Tuesday May 7, 2024
|
05:00 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
ESL Class, Welcoming the Stranger (Conf Rm)
|
|
Tuesday May 7, 2024
|
06:00 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
Girl Scout Troop #21210
|
|
Tuesday May 7, 2024
|
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
|
|
Baby Jamboree - Community Room
|
|
Wednesday May 8, 2024
|
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
|
|
Stories and More - Community Room
|
|
Wednesday May 8, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
|
|
Library Stitchers (Conference Room)
|
|
Wednesday May 8, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 01:00 PM
|
|
Retired Women's Group Rummikub (Conference Room)
|
|
Wednesday May 8, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|
|
Modeling Association of America (MAII) - Conference Room
|
|
Wednesday May 8, 2024
|
04:00 PM - 07:30 PM
|
|
Council Rock Football (Board Room)
|
|
Wednesday May 8, 2024
|
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
|
|
Girl Scout Troup 21083 (Community Room)
|
|
Wednesday May 8, 2024
|
06:15 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
Baby Jamboree - Community Room
|
|
Thursday May 9, 2024
|
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
|
|
Stories and More - Community Room
|
|
Thursday May 9, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
|
|
Thursday Afternoon Book Group Amy's (Conference Room)
|
|
Thursday May 9, 2024
|
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
|
|
Pinochle Girls (Conf Rm)
|
|
Thursday May 9, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|
|
My First Art Studio - Community Room
|
|
Thursday May 9, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
|
|
Citizenship Class; Welcoming the Stranger (Board Rm)
|
|
Thursday May 9, 2024
|
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
|
|
Chess Club - Community Room
|
|
Thursday May 9, 2024
|
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
|
|
FLNT Library Board Meeting (May-Sweeney Board Rm)
|
|
Thursday May 9, 2024
|
07:00 PM - 08:45 PM
|
|
Computer Class - Welcoming the Stranger (Lab)
|
|
Friday May 10, 2024
|
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|
|
Second Saturday Adult Program (Community Room)
|
|
Saturday May 11, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
|
|
On My Own Preschool Storytime - Storytime Room
|
|
Monday May 13, 2024
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
|
On My Own Preschool Storytime - Storytime Room
|
|
Monday May 13, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
|
|
Cup of Tea
|
|
Monday May 13, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|
|
Game Zone - Conference Room
|
|
Monday May 13, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
|
|
Girl Scout Troop #21260 (Conference Room)
|
|
Monday May 13, 2024
|
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
|
|
Northampton Township Historical Commission (Board Room)
|
|
Monday May 13, 2024
|
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
|
|
Tuesday Morning Matinees--Library (Community Room)
|
|
Tuesday May 14, 2024
|
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
|
|
Society of Children's Book Writers and Illustrators (Board Room)
|
|
Tuesday May 14, 2024
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
|
ESL Class, Welcoming the Stranger (Conf Rm)
|
|
Tuesday May 14, 2024
|
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
|
|
Wagoneers - Community Room
|
|
Tuesday May 14, 2024
|
01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
|
|
Get Outside! - Community Room
|
|
Tuesday May 14, 2024
|
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
|
|
ESL Class, Welcoming the Stranger (Conf Rm)
|
|
Tuesday May 14, 2024
|
06:00 PM - 07:45 PM
|
|
Baby Jamboree - Community Room
|
|
Wednesday May 15, 2024
|
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
|
|
Stories and More - Community Room
|
|
Wednesday May 15, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
|
|
Senior Center Book Club Susan (Conference Room)
|
|
Wednesday May 15, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
|
|
Not So Co-Op of Bucks County (Community Room)
|
|
Wednesday May 15, 2024
|
12:00 PM - 05:00 PM
|
|
Parents of ASD Support Group (Board Rm)
|
|
Wednesday May 15, 2024
|
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
|
|
Baby Jamboree - Community Room
|
|
Thursday May 16, 2024
|
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
|
|
Knit Knuts (Board Room)
|
|
Thursday May 16, 2024
|
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
|
|
Stories and More - Community Room
|
|
Thursday May 16, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
|
|
My First Art Studio - Community Room
|
|
Thursday May 16, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
|
|
Citizenship Class; Welcoming the Stranger (Board Rm)
|
|
Thursday May 16, 2024
|
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
|
|
Talk About yourSHELF (Board Room)
|
|
Thursday May 16, 2024
|
06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
|
|
Computer Class - Welcoming the Stranger (Lab)
|
|
Friday May 17, 2024
|
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|
|
Saturday Stories - Community Room
|
|
Saturday May 18, 2024
|
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
|
|
Memoirs and Legacy Letters (Community Room)
|
|
Saturday May 18, 2024
|
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
|
|
LEGO Master Builders - Children's Area
|
|
Saturday May 18, 2024
|
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
|